5 Bittersweet Ln Burlington, CT 06013
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Bittersweet Ln, Burlington, CT 06013 and is currently estimated at $535,767, approximately $259 per square foot. 5 Bittersweet Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Harwinton Consolidated School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Luella J Showalter Ret and Showalter
Bought by
Russano Christopher and Chauvin Monica J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russano Christopher | $212,000 | -- | |
| Russano Christopher | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russano Christopher | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Russano Christopher | $159,300 | |
| Closed | Russano Christopher | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,286 | $273,910 | $56,210 | $217,700 |
| 2024 | $7,094 | $273,910 | $56,210 | $217,700 |
| 2023 | $6,388 | $198,380 | $62,510 | $135,870 |
| 2022 | $6,487 | $198,380 | $62,510 | $135,870 |
| 2021 | $6,626 | $198,380 | $62,510 | $135,870 |
| 2020 | $6,606 | $198,380 | $62,510 | $135,870 |
| 2019 | $6,547 | $198,380 | $62,510 | $135,870 |
| 2018 | $6,006 | $184,800 | $62,510 | $122,290 |
| 2017 | $5,914 | $184,800 | $62,510 | $122,290 |
| 2016 | $5,840 | $184,800 | $62,510 | $122,290 |
| 2015 | $5,747 | $184,800 | $62,510 | $122,290 |
| 2014 | $5,516 | $184,800 | $62,510 | $122,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map