Estimated Value: $666,036 - $798,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Blacksmith Ln, Media, PA 19063 and is currently estimated at $735,509, approximately $317 per square foot. 5 Blacksmith Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Springton Lake Middle School, and Penncrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Zwahlen Robert S and Zwahlen Timothy D
Bought by
Weindel Jerry Anthony and Weindel Diane Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,920
Outstanding Balance
$207,405
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,104
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weindel Jerry Anthony | $384,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weindel Jerry Anthony | $307,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,561 | $381,590 | $129,150 | $252,440 |
| 2025 | $7,377 | $381,590 | $129,150 | $252,440 |
| 2024 | $7,377 | $381,590 | $129,150 | $252,440 |
| 2023 | $7,118 | $381,590 | $129,150 | $252,440 |
| 2022 | $6,935 | $381,590 | $129,150 | $252,440 |
| 2021 | $11,809 | $381,590 | $129,150 | $252,440 |
| 2020 | $6,670 | $197,770 | $72,780 | $124,990 |
| 2019 | $6,457 | $197,770 | $72,780 | $124,990 |
| 2018 | $6,367 | $197,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,225 | $197,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $197,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $197,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $197,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map