N
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Nick Spinelli
Silva Realty
(781) 645-9641
1 Total Sale
Porter Square.Closest train = Porter Square (Red Line).Studio/1 bath (first floor).LL pays for heat, hot water, gas, and electricity.Updated & modern kitchen/bath (granite, stainless steel appliances, newer cabinets).Hardwood floors.Coin-op laundry on first floor.Street parking with City permit.Off-street parking available for rent.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Rented | $2,100 | -4.5% | -- |
| 06/20/2024 06/20/24 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -4.3% | -- |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | Price Changed | $2,300 | -4.2% | -- |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | Price Changed | $2,400 | -4.0% | -- |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -3.8% | -- |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -1.9% | -- |
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | Price Changed | $2,650 | -1.9% | -- |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | For Rent | $2,700 | +9.1% | -- |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Rented | $2,475 | +3.1% | -- |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | Price Changed | $2,400 | -2.0% | -- |
| 04/09/2023 04/09/23 | For Rent | $2,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/09/2023 04/09/23 | Off Market | $2,450 | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | Price Changed | $2,450 | -3.9% | -- |
| 03/04/2023 03/04/23 | For Rent | $2,550 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,066 | $2,215,100 | $1,669,200 | $545,900 |
| 2024 | $12,938 | $2,185,500 | $1,706,500 | $479,000 |
| 2023 | $13,084 | $2,232,700 | $1,706,500 | $526,200 |
| 2022 | $12,331 | $2,083,000 | $1,594,700 | $488,300 |
| 2021 | $12,721 | $2,174,600 | $1,512,000 | $662,600 |
| 2020 | $11,579 | $2,013,700 | $1,474,200 | $539,500 |
| 2019 | $10,776 | $1,814,200 | $1,282,200 | $532,000 |
| 2018 | $10,402 | $1,653,800 | $1,115,100 | $538,700 |
| 2017 | $9,760 | $1,503,900 | $1,058,400 | $445,500 |
| 2016 | $8,352 | $1,194,800 | $898,800 | $296,000 |
| 2015 | $7,874 | $1,006,900 | $722,400 | $284,500 |
| 2014 | $7,673 | $915,600 | $672,000 | $243,600 |
N
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Nick Spinelli
Silva Realty
(781) 645-9641
1 Total Sale
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73209536
APN: CAMB M:00181 L:00079
Ask me questions while you tour the home.