5 Bob o Link Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $529,186 - $600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Bob o Link Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $579,047, approximately $336 per square foot. 5 Bob o Link Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Cole Christal V and Cole Hershell
Bought by
Cole Christal and Butler Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Butler Christal V
Bought by
Butler Christal and Butler Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Christal | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Christal | -- | None Available | |
| Butler Christal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cole Christal | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $478,840 | $80,000 | $398,840 |
| 2024 | $2,741 | $478,840 | $80,000 | $398,840 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $478,840 | $80,000 | $398,840 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $310,370 | $40,000 | $270,370 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $310,370 | $40,000 | $270,370 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $310,370 | $40,000 | $270,370 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $310,370 | $40,000 | $270,370 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $295,820 | $32,000 | $263,820 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $295,820 | $32,000 | $263,820 |
| 2015 | $2,293 | $295,820 | $32,000 | $263,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $297,760 | $35,000 | $262,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $297,760 | $35,000 | $262,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map