5 Brian Ct Salisbury Mills, NY 12577
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $699,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Brian Ct, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 and is currently estimated at $639,260, approximately $265 per square foot. 5 Brian Ct is a home with nearby schools including Washingtonville Middle School, Washingtonville High School, and Little Harvard Elementary Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Pierce Nicholas Est
Bought by
Mcchesney Thomas and Mcchesney Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Seyer Jeffrey
Bought by
Glidden Alexandria and Harford Jake
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Vantage Construction Inc
Bought by
Begley Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Acorn Acres Inc
Bought by
Vantage Construction Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcchesney Thomas | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Glidden Alexandria | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Begley Nicholas | $370,000 | Laurence A Clemente | |
| Vantage Construction Inc | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,741 | $58,900 | $12,900 | $46,000 |
| 2024 | $14,281 | $58,900 | $12,900 | $46,000 |
| 2023 | $14,281 | $58,900 | $12,900 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | $13,700 | $58,900 | $12,900 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | $13,556 | $58,900 | $12,900 | $46,000 |
| 2020 | $12,376 | $58,900 | $12,900 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $11,710 | $58,900 | $12,900 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $11,710 | $58,900 | $12,900 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $10,995 | $58,900 | $12,900 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $11,062 | $58,900 | $12,900 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,900 | $12,900 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,900 | $12,900 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map