Estimated Value: $256,000 - $293,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Brian Ct, Troy, NY 12182 and is currently estimated at $274,526, approximately $170 per square foot. 5 Brian Ct is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Turnpike Elementary School, Rensselaer Park Elementary School, and Knickerbacker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Spairana Jan
Bought by
Spairana Amy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spairana Amy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,521 | $37,400 | $4,100 | $33,300 |
| 2024 | $4,521 | $37,400 | $4,100 | $33,300 |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $37,400 | $4,100 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $37,400 | $4,100 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $37,400 | $4,100 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $37,400 | $4,100 | $33,300 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $37,400 | $4,100 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $4,433 | $37,400 | $4,100 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $4,165 | $36,700 | $4,100 | $32,600 |
| 2016 | $4,174 | $36,700 | $4,100 | $32,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,700 | $4,100 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,700 | $4,100 | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map