$6,950,000

5 Brier Patch Rd Nantucket, MA 02554

Estimated payment $38,911/month

Total Views 6,301
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,745 Sq Ft
$1,465 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Deck
  • Garden
  • Pasture Views
  • Porch

About This Home

Tranquility comes easily at this spectacular Quidnet parcel, where a four-bedroom home awaits your enjoyment. This property affords proximity to Sesachacha Pond, Quidnet beaches, the rambling sandy paths of Squam, and the quaint village of ‘Sconset. Light and bright, with plenty of space, this home features a plethora of covetable features: a primary suite deck that overlooks the heated pool and spa, an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area that is perfect for entertaining, and multiple gathering spaces indoors and out for large families or groups.

Listing Agent

Cameron Gammill

Fisher Real Estate Listed on: 04/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $21,708

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 20,908 Sq Ft Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned LUG3

Interior Spaces

  • 4,745 Sq Ft Home
  • Partially Furnished
  • Pasture Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 133

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$21,708

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Possible Use: Plan File 42-4
  • Appliances: Stove: Wolf, Washer: Maytag
  • Has Basement: The lower level acts as incredible flexible space.
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood & Tile
  • Interior Amenities: A,AC,Ins,Irr,OSh, Floor 1: The first floor of the main house has a large living area, dining area, and gorgeous kitchen with state-of-the-art appliances and a large island with additional seating. Off the great room is a study with a full bath, a queen sleeper sofa, and a separate hall half bath. There is a large mudroom, pantry, and laundry area. A wraparound covered porch with dining and living areas overlooks a 44’ x 22’ heated pool with an integrated hot tub and retractable covers., Floor 2: The second floor has additional laundry and two king bedrooms with en suite bathrooms; the primary suite also features a walk-in closet and private deck with views of the pool and conservation land. There is a bunk room that sleeps four, as well as a bedroom with twin beds. These share a hall bath.

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Quidnet Brier Patch Association Declaration of Easements & Restrictions., Spacious and private backyard with pool, spa, and outdoor sitting area.
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: None, Pasture
  • Exterior Features: P/Pool, Garden, H/Tub, Deck, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Other Structures: Large Garage that can be used as flex space.

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway with plenty of parking.

Utilities

  • Heating: GFHA
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cbl
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20908
  • Parcel #: 133
  • Zoning: LUG3

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 21708
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Map Number: 21
  • Tax Year: 2026

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,941 $6,384,400 $1,610,500 $4,773,900
2024 $17,359 $5,545,900 $1,548,600 $3,997,300
2023 $14,712 $4,583,100 $1,356,700 $3,226,400
2022 $14,323 $3,829,600 $1,032,200 $2,797,400
2021 $13,819 $3,806,900 $983,100 $2,823,800
2020 $13,412 $3,887,600 $983,100 $2,904,500
2019 $13,164 $3,918,000 $983,100 $2,934,900
2018 $13,255 $3,754,900 $983,100 $2,771,800
2017 $7,871 $2,321,900 $983,100 $1,338,800
2016 $3,303 $983,100 $983,100 $0
2015 $2,512 $695,900 $695,900 $0
2014 $3,349 $890,800 $890,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $6,950,000 +885.8% $1,465 / Sq Ft
05/23/2014 05/23/14 Sold $705,000 -11.3% -- View Prior Sale
04/23/2014 04/23/14 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2013 04/04/13 For Sale $795,000 -- --
Source: LINK

Source: LINK

MLS Number: 92974

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.