NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Brig Dean Rd Rogers, AR 72756

Estimated Value: $499,000 - $536,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,834 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2025

Last sale price $520,000 $284 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,903 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • Community Lake
  • Wood Flooring
  • Frank Tillery Elementary School Rated A-
  • Property is near park and schools
  • Attic

About This Home

As of October 2025

Experience STUNNING lake views every day from this beautifully updated 3 bed, 3 bath home. Designed for comfort and style, this property offers open living spaces filled with natural light, modern finishes throughout, and plenty of room for entertaining! Step out onto the newly covered back deck perfect with unmatched views of Beaver lake, and less than 10 minutes to Downtown Rogers and all of the fun it has to offer! Incredible opportunity for Air BnB or VRBO’s! New roof, flooring, paint etc. Don’t miss out, come check it out today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kirklin Smith

Lake Homes Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 866-525-3466 License #SA00089808 Listed on: 08/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Bethany Stephens

Real Broker NWA License #SA00096366

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,727

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,834 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,727

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road, Shared
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Body Name: Beaver Lake
  • Subdivision Name: Rivercliff View Add Rurban
  • Directions: Highway 12 east. North rivercliff. Left on brig dean
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 866-525-3466
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1975

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Counter Top, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer, PlumbedForIce Maker
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, See Remarks, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1834.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Near Park, Views

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Propane, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking, Lake, Near National Forest, Near Fire Station, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Park, Shopping, Trails/Paths
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rogers

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1727.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 34

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2025
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-9.57%
Views
1336
Current Estimated Value
$512,683

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,317
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.41%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,683

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Kroupa Ronald G and Kroupa Marcia R
Bought by
Milligan Daniel D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Darrow Garner Inc
Bought by
Altares Floyd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$17,250
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Darrow Garner Inc
Bought by
Breeding Russell L and Bredding Sharon K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Allred Jeff and Allred Pam Ellis
Bought by
Darrow Carner Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Bought by
Kroupa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Bought by
Holden

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 1983
Bought by
Chambers

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hauge Michelle $520,000 Allegiance Title
Milligan Daniel D $190,000 Realty Ttl & Closing Svcs Ll
Altares Floyd $23,000 Pci Advance Title
Breeding Russell L $35,000 Benton County Title Rogers
Darrow Carner Inc $18,000 None Available
Kroupa $121,000 --
Holden $103,000 --
Chambers -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hauge Michelle $250,000
Previous Owner Altares Floyd $17,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Sold $520,000 -5.2% $284 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Price Changed $548,500 -4.6% $299 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 For Sale $575,000 -- $314 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,027 $73,275 $12,600 $60,675
2024 $1,911 $73,275 $12,600 $60,675
2023 $1,911 $39,740 $9,400 $30,340
2022 $1,830 $39,740 $9,400 $30,340
2021 $1,824 $39,740 $9,400 $30,340
2020 $1,237 $32,030 $8,200 $23,830
2019 $1,237 $32,030 $8,200 $23,830
2018 $1,262 $32,030 $8,200 $23,830
2017 $1,262 $32,030 $8,200 $23,830
2016 $1,088 $32,030 $8,200 $23,830
2015 $1,363 $30,370 $8,200 $22,170
2014 $1,088 $30,370 $8,200 $22,170
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1318864

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 15-09207-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.