5 Brighton Dr Marlton, NJ 08053
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Brighton Dr, Marlton, NJ 08053 and is currently estimated at $519,341, approximately $271 per square foot. 5 Brighton Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Marlton Elementary School, Frances Demasi Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Lopresti Michael W and Lopresti Tina W
Bought by
Burger Michael J and Burger Lori D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,200
Outstanding Balance
$170,428
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$348,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Trieble Keith and Trieble Joann
Bought by
Lopresti Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Kammerhuber Franz and Kammerhuber Beverly
Bought by
Trieble Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,200
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area