5 Broadleaf Cir Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Broadleaf Cir, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $367,059, approximately $289 per square foot. 5 Broadleaf Cir is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Poquonock Elementary School, Clover Street School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Harris Willie Mae Est and Murphy
Bought by
Khang Shauna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,488
Outstanding Balance
$116,495
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Prudential Res Svc Lp
Bought by
Harris Willie Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,900
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Bird Robert and Bird Jeanette
Bought by
Brooks Gary and Brooks Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khang Shauna M | $175,000 | -- | |
| Harris Willie Mae | $187,900 | -- | |
| Prudential Res Svc Lp | $187,900 | -- | |
| Brooks Gary | $163,900 | -- | |
| Khang Shauna M | $175,000 | -- | |
| Harris Willie Mae | $187,900 | -- | |
| Brooks Gary | $163,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Gary | $170,488 | |
| Closed | Brooks Gary | $170,488 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Gary | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,572 | $195,860 | $66,220 | $129,640 |
| 2024 | $5,938 | $195,860 | $66,220 | $129,640 |
| 2023 | $4,688 | $139,510 | $52,500 | $87,010 |
| 2022 | $4,641 | $139,510 | $52,500 | $87,010 |
| 2021 | $4,641 | $139,510 | $52,500 | $87,010 |
| 2020 | $4,619 | $139,510 | $52,500 | $87,010 |
| 2019 | $4,517 | $139,510 | $52,500 | $87,010 |
| 2018 | $4,347 | $131,880 | $52,500 | $79,380 |
| 2017 | $4,280 | $131,880 | $52,500 | $79,380 |
| 2016 | $4,157 | $131,880 | $52,500 | $79,380 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $131,880 | $52,500 | $79,380 |
| 2014 | $4,018 | $131,880 | $52,500 | $79,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map