5 Bronze Leaf Place Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,245,543 - $1,350,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,019
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Bronze Leaf Place, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $1,307,514, approximately $325 per square foot. 5 Bronze Leaf Place is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Oldham Mark and Ramiah Veshana S
Bought by
Oldham Mark and Ramiah Veshana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Hearthstone Luxury Homes L
Bought by
Oldham Mark and Ramiah Veshana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$725,360
Outstanding Balance
$569,649
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$737,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Croasdaile Farm Three Llc
Bought by
Hearthstone Luxury Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Oldham Mark | $240,000 | -- | |
| Hearthstone Luxury Homes Llc | $220,000 | Attorney | |
| Coroasdaile Farm Three Llc | $36,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oldham Mark | $725,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Coroasdaile Farm Three Llc | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,027 | $1,213,235 | $307,680 | $905,555 |
| 2024 | $10,152 | $727,762 | $266,695 | $461,067 |
| 2023 | $9,533 | $727,762 | $266,695 | $461,067 |
| 2022 | $9,315 | $727,762 | $266,695 | $461,067 |
| 2021 | $9,271 | $727,762 | $266,695 | $461,067 |
| 2020 | $9,053 | $727,762 | $266,695 | $461,067 |
| 2019 | $9,053 | $727,762 | $266,695 | $461,067 |
| 2018 | $10,313 | $760,271 | $178,456 | $581,815 |
| 2017 | $10,237 | $760,271 | $178,456 | $581,815 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $178,456 | $178,456 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,343 | $241,480 | $241,480 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,343 | $241,480 | $241,480 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map