5 Brookfield Dr Ellington, CT 06029
Estimated Value: $563,749 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Brookfield Dr, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $636,937, approximately $220 per square foot. 5 Brookfield Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Galett Steven and Galett Cheryl
Bought by
Delpiano James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delpiano James | $236,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delpiano James | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Delpiano James | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Delpiano James | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,217 | $194,540 | $64,400 | $130,140 |
| 2024 | $7,003 | $194,540 | $64,400 | $130,140 |
| 2023 | $6,673 | $194,540 | $64,400 | $130,140 |
| 2022 | $6,323 | $194,540 | $64,400 | $130,140 |
| 2021 | $6,147 | $194,540 | $64,400 | $130,140 |
| 2020 | $9,094 | $278,970 | $65,010 | $213,960 |
| 2019 | $9,094 | $278,970 | $65,010 | $213,960 |
| 2016 | $8,509 | $278,970 | $65,010 | $213,960 |
| 2015 | $8,733 | $286,340 | $65,010 | $221,330 |
| 2014 | $8,218 | $286,340 | $65,010 | $221,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map