5 Brookside St Jamestown, OH 45335
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Brookside St, Jamestown, OH 45335 and is currently estimated at $177,133, approximately $174 per square foot. 5 Brookside St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneview Elementary School, Greeneview Middle School, and Greeneview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Palmer David M
Bought by
Palmer Tennia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Arrasmith Douglas R and Arrasmith Cheryl L
Bought by
Palmer David M and Palmer Tennia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,170
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Sold by
Harper Francis M
Bought by
Arrasmith Douglas R and Arrasmith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,360
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Tennia L | -- | Attorney | |
| Palmer David M | $84,400 | -- | |
| Arrasmith Douglas R | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palmer David M | $85,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Arrasmith Douglas R | $66,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $40,560 | $3,490 | $37,070 |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $40,560 | $3,490 | $37,070 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $40,560 | $3,490 | $37,070 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $29,770 | $3,490 | $26,280 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $29,770 | $3,490 | $26,280 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $29,770 | $3,490 | $26,280 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $27,850 | $3,490 | $24,360 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $27,850 | $3,490 | $24,360 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $27,850 | $3,490 | $24,360 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $27,860 | $3,490 | $24,370 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $27,860 | $3,490 | $24,370 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $27,860 | $3,490 | $24,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map