Estimated Value: $686,000 - $1,129,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,578
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Bruce Ln, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $878,770, approximately $245 per square foot. 5 Bruce Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Andrew Mason Assoc
Bought by
Cunha Frank J and Cunha Linda A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunha Frank J | $464,000 | -- | |
| Cunha Frank J | $464,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunha Frank J | $249,000 | |
| Closed | Cunha Frank J | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Cunha Frank J | $199,000 | |
| Closed | Cunha Frank J | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,086 | $458,070 | $105,580 | $352,490 |
| 2024 | $13,586 | $458,070 | $105,580 | $352,490 |
| 2023 | $13,368 | $377,730 | $95,080 | $282,650 |
| 2022 | $13,073 | $377,730 | $95,080 | $282,650 |
| 2021 | $12,922 | $377,730 | $95,080 | $282,650 |
| 2020 | $12,427 | $377,730 | $95,080 | $282,650 |
| 2019 | $12,427 | $377,730 | $95,080 | $282,650 |
| 2018 | $12,300 | $392,360 | $105,580 | $286,780 |
| 2017 | $12,002 | $392,360 | $105,580 | $286,780 |
| 2016 | $11,582 | $392,360 | $105,580 | $286,780 |
| 2015 | $11,300 | $392,360 | $105,580 | $286,780 |
| 2014 | $11,112 | $392,360 | $105,580 | $286,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map