5 Bryan Cir Billerica, MA 01821
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,434 - $1,100,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,693
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Bryan Cir, Billerica, MA 01821 and is currently estimated at $878,359, approximately $326 per square foot. 5 Bryan Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Billerica Memorial High School and Burlington Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Tice Raymond H
Bought by
Tice Raymond H and Elaine-Day Jenny Marion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,730
Interest Rate
4.79%
Estimated Equity
$813,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Surette William N and Surette Kathleen
Bought by
Tice Raymond H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tice Raymond H | -- | -- | |
| Tice Raymond H | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tice Raymond H | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tice Raymond H | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,949 | $611,200 | $359,700 | $251,500 |
| 2024 | $6,558 | $580,900 | $348,200 | $232,700 |
| 2023 | $6,524 | $549,600 | $316,900 | $232,700 |
| 2022 | $6,144 | $486,100 | $270,800 | $215,300 |
| 2021 | $5,846 | $449,700 | $237,800 | $211,900 |
| 2020 | $5,721 | $440,400 | $228,500 | $211,900 |
| 2019 | $5,856 | $434,400 | $228,500 | $205,900 |
| 2018 | $5,642 | $397,600 | $203,100 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $5,427 | $385,200 | $201,000 | $184,200 |
| 2016 | $5,380 | $380,500 | $196,300 | $184,200 |
| 2015 | $5,259 | $374,600 | $190,400 | $184,200 |
| 2014 | $5,334 | $373,300 | $184,500 | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map