5 Buckingham Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $1,153,653 - $1,310,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Buckingham Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,218,913, approximately $477 per square foot. 5 Buckingham Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Brown Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
5 Buckingham Rt and Wilson
Bought by
Mann Garrett and Mann Laura C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,672
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$913,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Harold
Bought by
5 Buckingham Rt and Wilson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Garrett | $510,000 | -- | |
| Mann Garrett | $510,000 | -- | |
| 5 Buckingham Rt | -- | -- | |
| 5 Buckingham Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mann Garrett | $408,000 | |
| Closed | 5 Buckingham Rt | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,163 | $1,017,000 | $477,200 | $539,800 |
| 2024 | $11,680 | $952,700 | $452,100 | $500,600 |
| 2023 | $11,218 | $887,500 | $421,800 | $465,700 |
| 2022 | $10,839 | $812,500 | $381,400 | $431,100 |
| 2021 | $10,418 | $765,500 | $361,300 | $404,200 |
| 2020 | $10,214 | $750,500 | $346,300 | $404,200 |
| 2019 | $9,539 | $750,500 | $346,300 | $404,200 |
| 2018 | $9,576 | $733,800 | $301,100 | $432,700 |
| 2017 | $16,835 | $680,100 | $256,400 | $423,700 |
| 2016 | $6,621 | $487,900 | $235,400 | $252,500 |
| 2015 | $6,453 | $466,900 | $235,400 | $231,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map