5 Burns Place Cresskill, NJ 07626
Estimated Value: $802,203 - $1,090,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,617
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Burns Place, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and is currently estimated at $940,051, approximately $581 per square foot. 5 Burns Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cresskill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Liucci Rodriguez Nancy L and Liucci Piedad H
Bought by
Kim Soyong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Outstanding Balance
$220,993
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$719,058
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Soyong | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Soyong | $322,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,743 | $648,300 | $413,800 | $234,500 |
| 2024 | $13,172 | $597,500 | $370,500 | $227,000 |
| 2023 | $12,793 | $567,500 | $345,500 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $12,793 | $531,500 | $317,200 | $214,300 |
| 2021 | $12,547 | $513,800 | $304,700 | $209,100 |
| 2020 | $11,987 | $492,900 | $296,200 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $11,720 | $486,900 | $292,700 | $194,200 |
| 2018 | $8,137 | $482,600 | $289,700 | $192,900 |
| 2017 | $11,386 | $418,300 | $244,800 | $173,500 |
| 2016 | $11,047 | $418,300 | $244,800 | $173,500 |
| 2015 | $10,704 | $418,300 | $244,800 | $173,500 |
| 2014 | $10,382 | $418,300 | $244,800 | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map