5 Burnside Ave Lawrence, NY 11559
Inwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,409
Studio
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Burnside Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559 and is currently estimated at $737,409, approximately $393 per square foot. 5 Burnside Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Primary School, Lawrence Elementary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2019
Sold by
Artusa Maria and Artusa Santo V
Bought by
Artusa 2019 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Artusa Santo V and Artusa Maria
Bought by
Artusa Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artusa 2019 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Artusa Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,127 | $455 | $160 | $295 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $457 | $161 | $296 |
| 2023 | $6,028 | $457 | $161 | $296 |
| 2022 | $6,028 | $457 | $161 | $296 |
| 2021 | $8,103 | $460 | $162 | $298 |
| 2020 | $7,186 | $758 | $362 | $396 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $758 | $346 | $412 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $794 | $362 | $432 |