5 Buttonball Rd Whitesboro, NY 13492
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Buttonball Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492 and is currently estimated at $245,583, approximately $168 per square foot. 5 Buttonball Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Whitesboro High School and Harts Hill Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322 | $74,000 | $17,400 | $56,600 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $74,000 | $17,400 | $56,600 |
| 2023 | $3,943 | $74,000 | $17,400 | $56,600 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $74,000 | $17,400 | $56,600 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $74,000 | $17,400 | $56,600 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $74,000 | $17,400 | $56,600 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $74,000 | $17,400 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $74,000 | $17,400 | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $74,000 | $17,400 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $74,000 | $17,400 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,000 | $17,400 | $56,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,000 | $17,400 | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map