5 Buxton Rd Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $782,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Buxton Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $722,855, approximately $340 per square foot. 5 Buxton Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Sylvia Rosenauer Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Oconnor Joseph P
Bought by
Jaffe Yehuda and Jaffe Shira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Outstanding Balance
$608,255
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,600
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaffe Yehuda | $650,000 | Madison Title | |
| Jaffe Yehuda | $650,000 | Madison Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaffe Yehuda | $610,000 | |
| Closed | Jaffe Yehuda | $610,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,378 | $695,100 | $317,600 | $377,500 |
| 2024 | $8,243 | $322,300 | $134,700 | $187,600 |
| 2023 | $8,075 | $322,300 | $134,700 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $8,325 | $322,300 | $134,700 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $7,914 | $322,300 | $134,700 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $8,051 | $322,300 | $134,700 | $187,600 |
| 2019 | $7,941 | $322,300 | $134,700 | $187,600 |
| 2018 | $7,751 | $322,300 | $134,700 | $187,600 |
| 2017 | $7,564 | $322,300 | $134,700 | $187,600 |
| 2016 | $7,185 | $322,300 | $134,700 | $187,600 |
| 2015 | $7,034 | $322,300 | $134,700 | $187,600 |
| 2014 | $6,841 | $322,300 | $134,700 | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map