5 Byron St Concord, MA 01742
Estimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,325,756
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Byron St, Concord, MA 01742 and is currently estimated at $1,237,939, approximately $439 per square foot. 5 Byron St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Willard School, Concord Middle School, and Concord Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Bartolomeo Kristen A
Bought by
Period Rt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Bartolomeo Vincent J E
Bought by
Bartolomeo Kristen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Period Rt Llc | $925,000 | -- | |
| Period Rt Llc | $925,000 | -- | |
| Bartolomeo Kristen A | -- | -- | |
| Bartolomeo Kristen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,698 | $1,033,000 | $551,100 | $481,900 |
| 2024 | $13,288 | $1,012,000 | $551,100 | $460,900 |
| 2023 | $12,465 | $961,800 | $500,900 | $460,900 |
| 2022 | $12,406 | $840,500 | $400,700 | $439,800 |
| 2021 | $11,293 | $767,200 | $400,700 | $366,500 |
| 2020 | $10,749 | $755,400 | $400,700 | $354,700 |
| 2019 | $10,384 | $731,800 | $389,100 | $342,700 |
| 2018 | $10,405 | $728,100 | $370,600 | $357,500 |
| 2017 | $9,995 | $710,400 | $352,900 | $357,500 |
| 2016 | $9,296 | $667,800 | $342,800 | $325,000 |
| 2015 | $8,793 | $615,300 | $317,400 | $297,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map