5 C St Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $1,766,000 - $2,546,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,109
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 C St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $2,268,521, approximately $552 per square foot. 5 C St is a home with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Powell Aimee T and Powell Eric M
Bought by
Powell Aimee T and Eric M Powell Declaration Of T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,212
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,119,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Trinca Leonard and Trinca Renee
Bought by
Powell Aimee T and Eric M Powell Declaration Of T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Aimee T | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Powell Aimee T | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Powell Aimee T | $465,000 | Estate Title Of St Augustine |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Aimee T | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,465 | $1,301,860 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $18,340 | $1,267,634 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $18,340 | $1,231,909 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $18,340 | $1,196,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $17,702 | $1,161,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $17,564 | $1,127,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $17,482 | $1,111,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $18,029 | $1,065,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $17,679 | $1,034,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $17,545 | $1,042,007 | $347,634 | $694,373 |
| 2016 | $16,572 | $983,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $199,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $181,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map