Seller's Agent in 2025
Cassandra DeJulio
Compass
(913) 961-2580
15 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $625,626
VA assumable loan 2.25%. Brand New Roof Sept. 2025! Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom ranch, perfectly nestled at the end of a cul-de-sac in the highly coveted golf course community of Indian Bayou! As you step inside, you're welcomed by an open concept adorned with abundant natural light. The expansive living room boasts vaulted ceilings, creating an airy ambiance, complemented by a striking brick fireplace and a built-in wet bar for entertaining. A versatile flex space connects seamlessly to the entryway, kitchen, and living room, offering endless possibilities as an office, playroom, or formal dining area. The kitchen is a culinary delight, featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ample cabinet storage, a central island, and a breakfast
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynn James Corey | $615,000 | Waypoint Title | |
| Mcneil James T | $449,000 | Championship Title Agcy Llc | |
| Hunter Paul A | $210,000 | Logan Title | |
| Lehmann Kevin A | $180,000 | Destin Land & Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wynn James Corey | $584,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcneil James T | $433,588 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Paul A | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehmann Kevin A | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $615,000 | -1.6% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2025 09/07/25 | For Sale | $625,000 | +39.2% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Sold | $449,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,013 | $462,273 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,750 | $449,245 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $436,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,640 | $423,456 | $123,809 | $299,647 |
| 2021 | $4,025 | $324,104 | $107,304 | $216,800 |
| 2020 | $3,748 | $299,542 | $102,194 | $197,348 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $213,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $209,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $205,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $201,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $199,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $198,312 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cassandra DeJulio
Compass
(913) 961-2580
15 in this area
58 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robert Gawel
Century 21 ListSmart
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jacqueline Luberto
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
e
Buyer's Agent in 2020
ecn.rets.e25690
ecn.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 984853
APN: 00-2S-22-1280-000B-0430
Ask me questions while you tour the home.