5 Calla Ct Covington, LA 70433
Estimated Value: $1,223,000 - $1,455,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,757
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Calla Ct, Covington, LA 70433 and is currently estimated at $1,359,417, approximately $361 per square foot. 5 Calla Ct is a home with nearby schools including Madisonville Elementary School, Joseph B. Lancaster Elementary School, and Madisonville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,838 | $117,514 | $32,000 | $85,514 |
| 2024 | $12,838 | $117,514 | $32,000 | $85,514 |
| 2023 | $13,155 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $375,927 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map