5 Cambridge Ct Taneytown, MD 21787
Estimated Value: $291,203 - $338,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Cambridge Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787 and is currently estimated at $314,801, approximately $313 per square foot. 5 Cambridge Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Taneytown Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1992
Sold by
Nichols Christopher P
Bought by
Ford Joseph W and Ford Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1989
Sold by
Powers Construction Company
Bought by
Nichols Christopher P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1988
Sold by
Lowal Corporation
Bought by
Powers Construction Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Joseph W | $110,500 | -- | |
| Nichols Christopher P | $91,500 | -- | |
| Powers Construction Company | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $237,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $225,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $212,800 | $93,800 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $205,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,926 | $198,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $191,100 | $78,800 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $2,711 | $180,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $170,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map