5 Cambridge Dr Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Cambridge Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $695,091, approximately $295 per square foot. 5 Cambridge Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lucy N. Holman Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,790 | $655,700 | $306,300 | $349,400 |
| 2024 | $7,036 | $276,500 | $112,400 | $164,100 |
| 2023 | $6,892 | $276,500 | $112,400 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $7,142 | $276,500 | $112,400 | $164,100 |
| 2021 | $6,752 | $276,500 | $112,400 | $164,100 |
| 2020 | $6,907 | $276,500 | $112,400 | $164,100 |
| 2019 | $6,813 | $276,500 | $112,400 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $6,650 | $276,500 | $112,400 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $6,489 | $276,500 | $112,400 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $6,129 | $276,500 | $112,400 | $164,100 |
| 2015 | $5,999 | $276,500 | $112,400 | $164,100 |
| 2014 | $5,833 | $276,500 | $112,400 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map