5 Camp St Norwalk, CT 06851
Downtown Norwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,631 - $749,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Camp St, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $710,908, approximately $332 per square foot. 5 Camp St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tracey School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Est Pollard Jesse L and Hanford Roger S
Bought by
Tylo Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tylo Theresa | $255,000 | -- | |
| Tylo Theresa | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tylo Theresa | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Tylo Theresa | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Tylo Theresa | $226,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,202 | $385,000 | $155,850 | $229,150 |
| 2024 | $10,380 | $440,860 | $155,850 | $285,010 |
| 2023 | $6,950 | $277,030 | $115,650 | $161,380 |
| 2022 | $6,800 | $277,030 | $115,650 | $161,380 |
| 2021 | $6,640 | $277,030 | $115,650 | $161,380 |
| 2020 | $6,637 | $277,030 | $115,650 | $161,380 |
| 2019 | $6,459 | $277,030 | $115,650 | $161,380 |
| 2018 | $6,784 | $255,000 | $120,060 | $134,940 |
| 2017 | $6,549 | $255,000 | $120,060 | $134,940 |
| 2016 | $6,487 | $255,000 | $120,060 | $134,940 |
| 2015 | $6,469 | $255,000 | $120,060 | $134,940 |
| 2014 | $6,385 | $255,000 | $120,060 | $134,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map