Seller's Agent in 2014
David Hearne
Hearne Realty Group
(978) 790-7765
22 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $461,136 - $546,000
Classic New England Cape, three bedrooms, landsaped yard. Located minutes from town Center on quite Cul-de-sac. Extreamly well maintained, shows the pride in ownership, raised panels on lower walls, new windows and new roof. Move in there is nothing to do! Come see 5 Carolina Ave Today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Jillian Marshall
Nashoba Real Estate License #456013714
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1983
Lot Details
1.29 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrar Anna | $205,000 | -- | |
| Farrar Anna C | $205,000 | -- | |
| Farrar Anna C | $205,000 | -- | |
| Farrar Anna | $205,000 | -- | |
| Sarasin Steven | -- | -- | |
| Sarasin Steven M | -- | -- | |
| Sarasin Steven | $265,000 | -- | |
| Sarasin Steven M | $265,000 | -- | |
| Sarasin Steven | $265,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrar Anna | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Farrar Anna C | $164,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2014 10/24/14 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2014 09/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2014 06/25/14 | Off Market | $205,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2014 06/18/14 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,884 | $395,700 | $47,100 | $348,600 |
| 2024 | $5,739 | $364,400 | $47,100 | $317,300 |
| 2023 | $5,470 | $330,500 | $47,100 | $283,400 |
| 2022 | $5,573 | $295,200 | $45,400 | $249,800 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $258,300 | $45,400 | $212,900 |
| 2020 | $5,192 | $258,300 | $45,400 | $212,900 |
| 2019 | $4,697 | $208,300 | $45,400 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $4,420 | $188,900 | $43,200 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $181,000 | $40,400 | $140,600 |
| 2016 | $4,416 | $194,100 | $39,800 | $154,300 |
| 2015 | $4,411 | $198,000 | $39,800 | $158,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
David Hearne
Hearne Realty Group
(978) 790-7765
22 in this area
41 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jillian Marshall
Nashoba Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71700511
APN: ASHB-000020-000000-000036K
Ask me questions while you tour the home.