5 Cascade Rd West Caldwell, NJ 07006
Estimated Value: $611,271 - $852,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,593
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Cascade Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006 and is currently estimated at $745,568, approximately $468 per square foot. 5 Cascade Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, James Caldwell High School, and Trinity Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1990
Sold by
Putzer Dolores
Bought by
Brady Allen M and Brady Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Allen M | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,452 | $382,000 | $243,200 | $138,800 |
| 2024 | $10,318 | $382,000 | $243,200 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $10,154 | $382,000 | $243,200 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $10,077 | $382,000 | $243,200 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $9,978 | $382,000 | $243,200 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $9,856 | $382,000 | $243,200 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $9,657 | $382,000 | $243,200 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $9,455 | $382,000 | $243,200 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $9,027 | $382,000 | $243,200 | $138,800 |
| 2015 | $8,916 | $382,000 | $243,200 | $138,800 |
| 2014 | $8,805 | $382,000 | $243,200 | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map