5 Cat Mousam Rd Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $864,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Cat Mousam Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $795,540, approximately $394 per square foot. 5 Cat Mousam Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School, School Around Us, and The New School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,677 | $880,900 | $305,300 | $575,600 |
| 2024 | $8,021 | $473,200 | $117,200 | $356,000 |
| 2023 | $7,595 | $473,200 | $117,200 | $356,000 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $117,200 | $117,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $117,200 | $117,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $117,200 | $117,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map