5 Catskill View Dr Kinderhook, NY 12106
Estimated Value: $357,186 - $440,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Catskill View Dr, Kinderhook, NY 12106 and is currently estimated at $395,797, approximately $380 per square foot. 5 Catskill View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ichabod Crane Primary School, Ichabod Crane Middle School, and Ichabod Crane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
E E & B K Maccormack Ft and Bouyea
Bought by
E E & B K Maccormack Ft and Bouyea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Maccormack Everett E and Maccormack Barbara K
Bought by
Everett E Maccormack Irt and Maccormack Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Foote Charles F
Bought by
Maccormack Everett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Strunk Pauline M
Bought by
Trust Duck Family
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E E & B K Maccormack Ft | -- | None Available | |
| E E & B K Maccormack Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Everett E Maccormack Irt | -- | -- | |
| Everett E Maccormack Irt | -- | -- | |
| Maccormack Everett | $167,500 | Everett Maccormack | |
| Maccormack Everett | $167,500 | Everett Maccormack | |
| Trust Duck Family | -- | -- | |
| Trust Duck Family | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,396 | $190,000 | $58,000 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $5,240 | $190,000 | $58,000 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $5,047 | $190,000 | $58,000 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $5,009 | $190,000 | $58,000 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $4,955 | $190,000 | $58,000 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $4,920 | $190,000 | $58,000 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $4,763 | $178,000 | $56,800 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $4,763 | $173,000 | $56,800 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $4,653 | $173,000 | $56,800 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $4,669 | $173,000 | $56,800 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,800 | $56,800 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,800 | $56,800 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map