5 Cayuga Path Lincoln Park, NJ 07035
Estimated Value: $473,794 - $522,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Cayuga Path, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035 and is currently estimated at $498,949, approximately $436 per square foot. 5 Cayuga Path is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Pioneer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Siracusa Jerry
Bought by
Austin Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,800
Outstanding Balance
$149,662
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Furbeck Taeko
Bought by
Siracusa Jerry and Siracusa Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,050
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Victoria | $351,000 | -- | |
| Siracusa Jerry | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Victoria | $280,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Siracusa Jerry | $151,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,031 | $424,500 | $215,900 | $208,600 |
| 2024 | $8,100 | $418,500 | $213,800 | $204,700 |
| 2023 | $8,100 | $266,000 | $147,000 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $7,655 | $266,000 | $147,000 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $7,655 | $266,000 | $147,000 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $7,509 | $266,000 | $147,000 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $7,358 | $266,000 | $147,000 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $7,153 | $266,000 | $147,000 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $6,977 | $266,000 | $147,000 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $6,889 | $266,000 | $147,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $6,794 | $266,000 | $147,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $6,647 | $266,000 | $147,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map