Estimated Value: $182,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Cedar Ln, Adams, MA 01220 and is currently estimated at $210,153, approximately $228 per square foot. 5 Cedar Ln is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Hoosac Valley Middle & High School, Berkshire Arts & Technology Charter Public School, and St. Stanislaus Kostka School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Dubis Thomas E and Cadieux Susan
Bought by
Kordana Nicholas K and Kordana Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$148,660
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$61,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Dubis Elsie M
Bought by
Dubis Thomas E and Yamashita Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kordana Nicholas K | $189,000 | None Available | |
| Kordana Nicholas K | $189,000 | None Available | |
| Dubis Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Dubis Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kordana Nicholas K | $151,200 | |
| Closed | Kordana Nicholas K | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $148,900 | $46,200 | $102,700 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $136,500 | $43,400 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $120,400 | $39,500 | $80,900 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $104,100 | $34,300 | $69,800 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $95,100 | $34,300 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $94,900 | $34,300 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $94,900 | $34,300 | $60,600 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $93,800 | $34,300 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $93,800 | $34,300 | $59,500 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $96,200 | $34,300 | $61,900 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $94,700 | $35,900 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $94,700 | $35,900 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map