Seller's Agent in 2016
Sue Mosley
STRATEGIC REALTY
(352) 427-9898
7 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $199,000
MAKE AN OFFER! SELLERS ARE VERY MOTIVATED!! Unique home, nice location on cul-de-sac. Adjacent .30 lot available. Great for investment property or fist time home buyer. Shed with electric sold with property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Rocky | $69,500 | Marion Lake Sunter Title Llc | |
| Baron John F | -- | -- | |
| Baron John F | -- | Associated Land Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Rocky | $69,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Baron John F | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Off Market | $69,500 | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | Sold | $69,500 | +11.2% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2016 09/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2016 06/21/16 | For Sale | $62,500 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $92,316 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $89,714 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $87,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $84,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $82,101 | $8,000 | $74,101 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $75,385 | $6,500 | $68,885 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $67,403 | $6,500 | $60,903 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $63,341 | $5,500 | $57,841 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $61,750 | $5,500 | $56,250 |
| 2016 | $634 | $43,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $627 | $43,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $606 | $43,278 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sue Mosley
STRATEGIC REALTY
(352) 427-9898
7 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM502951
APN: 9009-0063-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.