5 Center St Randolph, NY 14772
Estimated Value: $91,976 - $98,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Center St, Randolph, NY 14772 and is currently estimated at $94,988, approximately $69 per square foot. 5 Center St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including G.N. Chapman Elementary School and Randolph Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Bliss Christine
Bought by
Williams Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Olrogg John
Bought by
Pitts Brian J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Schmidt Marilyn
Bought by
Olrogg John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Adrian | $40,000 | Hope Fredrickson | |
| Pitts Brian J | $18,000 | Nicholas Dicerbo | |
| Olrogg John M | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $8,600 | $2,600 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $347 | $8,600 | $2,600 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $346 | $8,600 | $2,600 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $358 | $8,600 | $2,600 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $342 | $8,600 | $2,600 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $341 | $8,600 | $2,600 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $108 | $8,600 | $2,600 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $373 | $8,600 | $2,600 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $369 | $8,600 | $2,600 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $366 | $8,600 | $2,600 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map