Estimated Value: $81,000 - $118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Charles St, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $98,536, approximately $87 per square foot. 5 Charles St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Five Star Bank
Bought by
Furia Theodore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,900
Outstanding Balance
$22,897
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Foy Mary
Bought by
Five Star Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Sullivan Colleen M
Bought by
Foy Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Barrett Tami J
Bought by
Sullivan Colleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furia Theodore | $29,900 | Peter J. Degan | |
| Five Star Bank | $58,420 | John Mcandrew | |
| Foy Mary L | $59,000 | William H Reed | |
| Sullivan Colleen M | $47,500 | John K Mccarthy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furia Theodore | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $43,000 | $6,000 | $37,000 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $43,000 | $6,000 | $37,000 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $43,000 | $6,000 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $45,000 | $12,000 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $45,000 | $12,000 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $45,000 | $12,000 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $687 | $45,000 | $12,000 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $45,000 | $12,000 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $22,800 | $4,000 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $22,800 | $4,000 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,800 | $4,000 | $18,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,800 | $4,000 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map