5 Chestnut Ave Narberth, PA 19072
Estimated Value: $928,380 - $1,110,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Chestnut Ave, Narberth, PA 19072 and is currently estimated at $1,003,345, approximately $426 per square foot. 5 Chestnut Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Merion Elementary School, Bala-Cynwyd Middle School, and Lower Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Cox Timothy C and Cox Anne F
Bought by
Caton Andrew John and Erikson Jan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caton Andrew John | $239,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,185 | $214,680 | $67,170 | $147,510 |
| 2024 | $10,185 | $214,680 | $67,170 | $147,510 |
| 2023 | $9,811 | $214,680 | $67,170 | $147,510 |
| 2022 | $10,102 | $214,680 | $67,170 | $147,510 |
| 2021 | $9,459 | $214,680 | $67,170 | $147,510 |
| 2020 | $9,224 | $214,680 | $67,170 | $147,510 |
| 2019 | $9,082 | $214,680 | $67,170 | $147,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map