5 Clover Grass Ct Westhampton, NY 11977
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,557
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Clover Grass Ct, Westhampton, NY 11977. 5 Clover Grass Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Cunningham Gary C and Cunningham Rosann
Bought by
Cunningham Gary C and Cunningham Rosann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
South Road Llc
Bought by
Cunningham Rosann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Gary C | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Gary C | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Gary C | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Rosann | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cunningham Rosann | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $839,900 | $353,500 | $486,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $839,900 | $353,500 | $486,400 |
| 2022 | $6,156 | $839,900 | $353,500 | $486,400 |
| 2021 | $6,156 | $839,900 | $353,500 | $486,400 |
| 2020 | $5,978 | $839,900 | $353,500 | $486,400 |
| 2019 | $5,978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $825,500 | $353,500 | $472,000 |
| 2017 | $5,991 | $789,400 | $397,700 | $391,700 |
| 2016 | $6,083 | $789,400 | $397,700 | $391,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $789,400 | $397,700 | $391,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $789,400 | $397,700 | $391,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map