5 Coachlight Cir Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $793,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Coachlight Cir, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $666,018, approximately $267 per square foot. 5 Coachlight Cir is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Laliberte Mark and Laliberte Angela
Bought by
Frenis James C and Frenis Ellen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Vc Constr Inc
Bought by
Hudson John D and Hudson Susan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Ace Dev Grp Llc
Bought by
Vc Constr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Home Bldrs Llc
Bought by
Laliberte Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frenis James C | $365,000 | -- | |
| Hudson John D | $240,610 | -- | |
| Vc Constr Inc | $65,000 | -- | |
| Laliberte Mark | $224,000 | -- | |
| Home Bldrs Llc | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Home Bldrs Llc | $147,000 | |
| Open | Home Bldrs Llc | $302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,121 | $434,910 | $107,450 | $327,460 |
| 2024 | $9,916 | $308,530 | $107,440 | $201,090 |
| 2023 | $9,848 | $308,530 | $107,440 | $201,090 |
| 2022 | $9,707 | $303,810 | $107,440 | $196,370 |
| 2021 | $9,813 | $303,810 | $107,440 | $196,370 |
| 2020 | $10,500 | $332,270 | $128,920 | $203,350 |
| 2019 | $10,284 | $332,270 | $128,920 | $203,350 |
| 2018 | $6,400 | $332,270 | $128,920 | $203,350 |
| 2017 | $9,678 | $309,680 | $128,920 | $180,760 |
| 2016 | $9,263 | $309,680 | $128,920 | $180,760 |
| 2015 | $9,046 | $309,490 | $128,920 | $180,570 |
| 2014 | $8,969 | $309,490 | $128,920 | $180,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map