Estimated Value: $355,000 - $493,899
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Colonial Ln, Onset, MA 02558 and is currently estimated at $446,725, approximately $328 per square foot. 5 Colonial Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Warren Raymond
Bought by
Snidarich Jimmy R and Snidarich Carrie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,200
Outstanding Balance
$142,745
Interest Rate
6.4%
Estimated Equity
$303,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Bass Henry J
Bought by
Warren Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Miller Gloria Est and Chandler
Bought by
Bass Henry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snidarich Jimmy R | $236,000 | -- | |
| Snidarich Jimmy R | $236,000 | -- | |
| Warren Raymond | $70,000 | -- | |
| Warren Raymond | $70,000 | -- | |
| Bass Henry J | $32,500 | -- | |
| Bass Henry J | $32,500 | -- | |
| Bass Henry J | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bass Henry J | $235,200 | |
| Closed | Bass Henry J | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $358,900 | $101,700 | $257,200 |
| 2024 | $4,005 | $342,900 | $78,600 | $264,300 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $312,000 | $71,400 | $240,600 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $260,400 | $71,400 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $234,600 | $71,400 | $163,200 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $227,800 | $71,400 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $204,900 | $56,000 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $183,200 | $56,000 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $183,000 | $56,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $173,700 | $60,200 | $113,500 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $170,900 | $60,200 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $164,100 | $44,800 | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map