5 Commack Rd North Babylon, NY 11703
Estimated Value: $577,370 - $664,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Commack Rd, North Babylon, NY 11703 and is currently estimated at $619,593, approximately $507 per square foot. 5 Commack Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Robert Moses Middle School and North Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Clidas Malama
Bought by
Williams Phillip A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Clidas Malama
Bought by
Clidas Malama
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Phillip A | $365,000 | Frank Ceteio | |
| Clidas Malama | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,522 | $3,320 | $320 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $11,522 | $3,320 | $320 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $9,668 | $3,320 | $320 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $9,668 | $3,320 | $320 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $10,089 | $3,320 | $320 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $10,089 | $0 | $0 | $0 |