5 Conkey Ave Rochester, NY 14605
Upper Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Conkey Ave, Rochester, NY 14605 and is currently priced at $60,000, approximately $51 per square foot. 5 Conkey Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including School 8-Roberto Clemente, School 9-DR Martin Luther King Jr, and School 50-Helen Barrett Montgomery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
John Burda
Bought by
County Of Monroe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Monroe County
Bought by
White Jahnea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Monroe | -- | -- | |
| White Jahnea | $2,579 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $534 | $29,800 | $2,500 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $534 | $22,500 | $2,500 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $22,500 | $2,500 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $22,500 | $2,500 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $22,500 | $2,500 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | $973 | $23,000 | $2,500 | $20,500 |
| 2014 | $973 | $23,000 | $2,500 | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map