5 Conrad St Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Conrad St, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $743,335, approximately $465 per square foot. 5 Conrad St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Meeting House Montessori School, and Step Ahead Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Dillon James P and Dillon Maureen M
Bought by
Geary William G and Geary Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,156
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$714,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1991
Sold by
Fitzgerald Annabelle
Bought by
Dillon Maureen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geary William G | $190,000 | -- | |
| Geary William G | $190,000 | -- | |
| Dillon Maureen M | $141,500 | -- | |
| Dillon Maureen M | $141,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillon Maureen M | $23,000 | |
| Open | Dillon Maureen M | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Dillon Maureen M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,340 | $635,300 | $340,000 | $295,300 |
| 2024 | $5,707 | $602,000 | $318,800 | $283,200 |
| 2023 | $5,355 | $548,700 | $280,500 | $268,200 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $523,200 | $255,000 | $268,200 |
| 2021 | $4,660 | $468,300 | $215,100 | $253,200 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $468,300 | $215,100 | $253,200 |
| 2019 | $4,449 | $440,900 | $215,100 | $225,800 |
| 2018 | $4,255 | $403,700 | $187,000 | $216,700 |
| 2017 | $4,056 | $377,700 | $170,000 | $207,700 |
| 2016 | $3,830 | $348,800 | $153,000 | $195,800 |
| 2015 | $3,741 | $337,900 | $149,600 | $188,300 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $312,400 | $137,700 | $174,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map