NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $656,294

1 Bed
1 Bath
360 Sq Ft
$1,823/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Tennis Courts
  • Medical Services
  • No HOA
  • Jogging Path

About This Home

As of March 2022

Quiet well-maintained in-law suite with private entrance in single family house in North Framingham with view of shared back yard. Rent includes heat, hot water, electricity, WIFI, TV cable network, and 1 off-street parking space! Within minutes to shopping, restaurants, commuter rail, Mass Pike, Rt 9. $25 NTN application fee for all applicants 18+.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ethan Treglia

Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham Listed on: 03/14/2022

Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham

Last Renter's Agent

Ethan Treglia

Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham Listed on: 03/14/2022

Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1957

Lot Details

  • 0.26

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Home Design

  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 360 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Baseboard Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,600
  • Rent includes heat, hot water, electricity, water, sewer, trash collection, cable TV, parking
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number M:059 B:01 L:1444 U:000,500264

Year Built

1957

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(12)
  • Available Now: Yes
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: No
  • LAST MON REQD: No
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 1600

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Entry Level: 1
  • CoOp Comp: 0
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1957

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Single Living Level
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Refrigerator,Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry Features: Off-Site
  • Living Area: 360
  • MAIN LO: AN6181
  • MAIN SO: AN6181

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, University
  • Rent Includes: Heat, Hot Water, Electricity, Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Cable TV, Parking

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:059 B:01 L:1444 U:000,500264
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes
  • LOT SIZE: 11208
  • OUTDOOR SPACE AVAILABLE: Yes - Common

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
5 Copeland Road Rt and Johnson
Bought by
Rodrigues George and Rodrigues Monica B
Current Estimated Value
$656,294

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,338
Outstanding Balance
$155,466
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$500,828

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Johnson James and Johnson Ellen L
Bought by
5 Copeland Road Rt and Johnson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Ellen and Parker Linda G
Bought by
Johnson Ellen and Johnson James

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2022 03/23/22 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
03/21/2022 03/21/22 Under Contract -- -- --
03/14/2022 03/14/22 For Rent $1,600 +45.5% --
07/10/2018 07/10/18 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
07/07/2018 07/07/18 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2018 07/01/18 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,716 $562,500 $262,200 $300,300
2024 $6,228 $499,800 $234,200 $265,600
2023 $5,919 $452,200 $209,000 $243,200
2022 $5,780 $420,700 $189,700 $231,000
2021 $5,640 $401,400 $182,300 $219,100
2020 $5,650 $377,200 $165,700 $211,500
2019 $5,518 $358,800 $165,700 $193,100
2018 $4,984 $305,400 $159,500 $145,900
2017 $4,828 $288,900 $154,800 $134,100
2016 $4,713 $271,200 $154,800 $116,400
2015 $4,337 $243,400 $154,800 $88,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72952626

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: FRAM-000059-000001-001444

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.