$899,900

5 Copper Cove Conroe, TX 77304

Estimated payment $5,922/month

Total Views 24,120
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,837 Sq Ft
$235 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located at the pinnacle of a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after gated community of Silverstone, this beautifully maintained home delivers comfort, style, and true resort-style living. A grand entry with soaring ceilings sets the tone, welcoming you into an open, light-filled design perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main-level primary suite offers a private retreat, complemented by a dedicated home office. The open-concept living, kitchen, and dining areas flow effortlessly, framed by a stunning wall of windows overlooking the backyard oasis. Upstairs, enjoy a spacious game room and media room for endless fun. Step outside to your own private resort—sparkling pool, separate hot tub, outdoor kitchen, expansive living space, and a charming cabana with a cozy fireplace for year-round enjoyment. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways—this is more than a home, it’s a lifestyle. Schedule your private tour today and experience it for yourself!

Listing Agent

Dane Gates

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties License #0549719 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,396

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 33,785 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • North Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Side Yard

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,837 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas
  • Silverstone HOA Association, Phone Number (936) 521-6900

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,396

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0.78 Acres

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7756
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Silverstone
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:297948
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Balcony, Butler's Pantry, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Hot Tub/Spa, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Multiple Staircases, Pantry, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Wired for Sound, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 3837.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Game Room, Media Room, Office, Pantry, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision, Views, Wooded, Backs to Greenbelt/Park, Side Yard
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Lake, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Kitchen, Paved Driveway, Porch, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Controlled Access, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Controlled Access, Lake or Pond, Gated
  • Association Fee: 1080.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Silverstone-HOA
  • Phone: 936-521-6900
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Schools

  • Elementary School: RICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: CONROE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: PEET JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12396.0

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,265 $650,000 $43,628 $606,372
2024 $10,265 $647,000 $43,628 $603,372
2023 $10,772 $675,000 $58,170 $616,830
2022 $12,386 $597,220 $58,170 $539,050
2021 $9,646 $441,220 $58,170 $383,050
2020 $10,153 $444,980 $58,170 $386,810
2019 $10,188 $436,910 $58,170 $378,740
2018 $9,011 $418,330 $58,170 $360,160
2017 $9,793 $418,330 $58,170 $360,160
2016 $9,793 $418,330 $58,170 $360,160
2015 $9,698 $452,580 $37,500 $415,080
2014 $9,698 $411,400 $37,500 $373,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $899,900 +30.8% $235 / Sq Ft
01/26/2022 01/26/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/27/2021 12/27/21 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2021 12/12/21 For Sale $687,750 +37.6% $179 / Sq Ft
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/28/2021 04/28/21 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2021 04/22/21 For Sale $500,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Chicago Title Company
Deed -- Old Republic Title
Vendors Lien -- Chicago Title Conroe
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- Republic Title Of Texas Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $641,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $400,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $380,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $244,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Dane Gates

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

(936) 287-8946

Section Image

Dane Gates – Your Trusted REALTOR® in Greater Houston

When it comes to buying or selling property in The Woodlands, Montgomery, Magnolia, Lake Conroe, Tomball, Spring, Kingwood, Cypress, and surrounding areas, Dane Gates is the name you can trust. Leveraging cutting-edge technology, 360° marketing strategies, real-time market data, and an extensive professional network, Dane delivers results that exceed expectations.

Every transaction is treated as a top priority. Dane works

Dane's Other Listings

  • 911 River Crossing Dr, Conroe, TX 77384

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • 911 River Crossing Dr
    • Conroe, TX

    Beautiful one-story home with a highly desirable, flexible floor plan in Jacob's Reserve zoned to exemplary Woodlands schools. Enjoy easy access to I-45 and all The Woodlands shopping, dining, and amenities. This light-filled home offers a private office or flex room plus a front bedroom with full en-suite bath—ideal for guests or multigenerational living. The kitchen showcases updated stainless

    Dane Gates Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    Section Image
  • 1015 Oak Briar Ln, Conroe, TX 77384

    $875,000 $25K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,614 Sq Ft
    • 1015 Oak Briar Ln
    • Conroe, TX

    Discover the perfect blend of luxury and lifestyle in this thoughtfully designed home with modern finishes and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious interior includes a private study, three bedrooms down and a gourmet island kitchen with beautiful cabinetry, designer touches, built in appliances, and double ovens. The luxurious primary suite offers a spa

Section Image
  • 4343 Roaring Timber Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • 4343 Roaring Timber Dr
    • Conroe, TX

    Charming and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in The Woods of Conroe! This single-story layout offers an easy, open flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a large island, modern backsplash, stainless gas appliances, and even includes the refrigerator, washer, and dryer to help you settle in with ease. Spacious Primary

Section Image
  • 2326 Strong Horse Dr, Conroe, TX 77301

    $272,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • 2326 Strong Horse Dr
    • Conroe, TX

    Ideal 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a prime location with a standout backyard that opens directly to Carl Barton Jr. Park. The brick and stone exterior and lush lawn create inviting curb appeal. Inside, a spacious entry flows into a functional open-concept, split-bedroom layout ideal for modern living. Two well-sized secondary bedrooms and a full bath sit at the front of the home. The island kitchen

Section Image
  • 331 Silver Carp Trail, Willis, TX 77318

    $422,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • 331 Silver Carp Trail
    • Willis, TX

    Welcome home to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath gem in The Woodlands Hills! This thoughtfully designed floor plan boasts stylish finishes and an open-concept layout featuring a spacious family room, premium island kitchen, breakfast area, private study, and an upstairs game room. The luxurious primary suite offers dual sinks, a garden tub, stand-alone shower, and a generous walk-in closet.

Section Image
  • 10235 Bayou Oaks Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • 10235 Bayou Oaks Dr
    • Shenandoah, TX

    Get ready to fall in love with this vibrant, one-story home in the sought-after gated community of Harper’s Preserve! Sitting on a premium lot with no back neighbors and instant access to the scenic jogging trail, this home is made for families who love to get out and explore. Step inside to soaring 8’ doors, sunlight-filled rooms, and an open layout perfect for everyday living and weekend

Section Image
  • 9223 Wapiti Trail, Conroe, TX 77303

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • 9223 Wapiti Trail
    • Conroe, TX

    Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a sparkling pool on a private 1-acre wooded lot in Deer Trail! Surrounded by mature trees, this property offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern comfort. Inside, soaring ceilings and brand NEW floors create an inviting, open feel. The spacious living area flows into an island kitchen featuring

Section Image
  • 43 E Lance Leaf Rd, Spring, TX 77381

    $429,900 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • 43 E Lance Leaf Rd
    • Spring, TX

    Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home blending modern updates with inviting charm in an unbeatable location! Recent improvements include fresh interior and exterior paint, new carpet, stylish new lighting, new interior fixtures, an updated kitchen, and a brand-new roof, offering true move-in-ready peace of mind. The spacious layout features a first-floor primary suite with glass doors

Section Image
  • 13075 Palace, Conroe, TX 77306

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 3.48 Acres
    • $136,494 per Acre
    • 13075 Palace
    • Conroe, TX

    Prime opportunity with approx. 3.5 unrestricted acres in the growing Conroe area. This highly visible tract offers excellent access and flexibility for a wide range of commercial uses, including retail, office, hospitality, or mixed-use development. Surrounded by strong residential and commercial growth, the property provides outstanding frontage and connectivity to major thoroughfares. Ideal for

Section Image

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 29404331

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 8821-00-01700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.