5 County Road 2089 Alpine, AZ 85920
Estimated Value: $467,755 - $772,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,488
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 County Road 2089, Alpine, AZ 85920 and is currently estimated at $638,689, approximately $256 per square foot. 5 County Road 2089 is a home with nearby schools including Alpine Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Peddie Joe D and Peddie Marta D
Bought by
Peddie Joe D and Peddie Marta D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,200
Outstanding Balance
$247,349
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Peddie Joe Donald and Peddie Marta Delle
Bought by
Peddie Joe D and Peddie Marta D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Peddie Joe Donald and Peddie Marta Delle
Bought by
Peddie Joe D and Peddie Marta D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2013
Sold by
Peddie Joe D and Peddie Marta D
Bought by
The Trust Of Joe D Peddie & Marta D Pedd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Turner William E and Turner Peggy J
Bought by
Peddie Joe D and Peddie Marta D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peddie Joe D | -- | None Available | |
| Peddie Joe D | -- | None Available | |
| Peddie Joe D | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Peddie Joe Donald | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Peddie Joe D | -- | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Peddie Joe Donald | -- | Chicago Title Agency | |
| The Trust Of Joe D Peddie & Marta D Pedd | -- | None Available | |
| Peddie Joe D | $386,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peddie Joe D | $273,200 | |
| Closed | Peddie Joe Donald | $23,000 | |
| Closed | Peddie Joe Donald | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peddie Joe D | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,068 | $16,489 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $947 | $15,704 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $947 | $14,956 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $947 | $14,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $13,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $966 | $12,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $939 | $12,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $776 | $11,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $719 | $11,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $725 | $10,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $592 | $9,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $591 | $8,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $591 | $19,912 | $3,444 | $16,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map