Seller's Agent in 2016
Tommy Van Ess
First Weber Inc
(608) 395-7375
203 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $1,015,000
Desirable ranch in Blackhawk. Middleton Schools! Open floor plan with over sized kitchen, vaulted ceiling, dinette and formal dining areas and three season porch. Quiet cul de sac lot with private, fenced yard. Spacious master suite with walk in closet, his/hers sinks, jetted tub and separate shower. Exposed lower level features family room, gas fireplace, two additional bedrooms and full bath. Tons of storage. Extra deep three car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Weber Inc License #56689-90 Listed on: 02/19/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Chan Woo | $480,000 | Attorney | |
| Eagle Daniel R | $445,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Chan Woo | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eagle Daniel R | $356,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | Sold | $480,000 | -4.0% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2016 03/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,014 | $778,000 | $248,600 | $529,400 |
| 2024 | $24,273 | $737,400 | $248,600 | $488,800 |
| 2023 | $11,282 | $689,200 | $232,300 | $456,900 |
| 2022 | $21,887 | $599,300 | $202,000 | $397,300 |
| 2021 | $10,487 | $544,800 | $183,600 | $361,200 |
| 2020 | $10,690 | $509,200 | $171,600 | $337,600 |
| 2019 | $10,456 | $499,200 | $168,200 | $331,000 |
| 2018 | $9,815 | $480,000 | $161,700 | $318,300 |
| 2017 | $10,324 | $480,000 | $161,700 | $318,300 |
| 2016 | $10,684 | $481,300 | $152,500 | $328,800 |
| 2015 | $11,210 | $458,400 | $145,200 | $313,200 |
| 2014 | $10,711 | $458,400 | $145,200 | $313,200 |
| 2013 | $9,229 | $445,000 | $141,000 | $304,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tommy Van Ess
First Weber Inc
(608) 395-7375
203 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Laura Callahan
First Weber Inc
(608) 235-7869
215 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Karl Tsering
Keller Williams Realty
(608) 334-9956
93 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1767147
APN: 0708-164-0220-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.