NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Cranberry Cir Denver, PA 17517

Estimated Value: $438,166 - $493,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,657 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2012

Last sale price $240,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,027 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • No HOA
  • Built-In Features

About This Home

As of October 2012

Gorgeous! Immaculate & tastefully decorated with earthy neutral colors. Walk to the covered frt dr through the nicely landscaped yard complete w/paver walkway, then onto the sparkling hardwood flrs in the foyer. The hdwd extends into the formal DR, while the LR, frt rm, & stairway all have plush new carpeting. The main flr has a great open concept flr plan & a kit w/stainless steel ref.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lloyd Dreibelbis

dsayers@homesale.com BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks License #TREND:182020 Listed on: 07/26/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Lloyd Dreibelbis

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,734

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,657 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Built-In Features
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 080-58825-0-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,734

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Outside Entrance, Partial
  • Total Sq Ft: 2657
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2657
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 94.05
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2657
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Description: Less Than .25 Acres
  • Lot Dimensions: .22 ac
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 4624.31
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5733.97
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 080-58825-0-0000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: COCALICO

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2012
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.96%
Current Estimated Value
$467,042

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$227,042
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.02%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,937
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,105

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Heatherwood Village Associates
Bought by
Fisher Brett A and Fisher Jennifer C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,342
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brubaker Daryl R $240,000 None Available
Fisher Brett A $235,342 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brubaker Daryl R $180,000
Previous Owner Fisher Brett A $235,342
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2012 10/22/12 Sold $240,000 -4.0% $90 / Sq Ft
08/20/2012 08/20/12 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2012 07/26/12 For Sale $249,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,001 $240,900 $63,300 $177,600
2024 $6,001 $240,900 $63,300 $177,600
2023 $5,853 $240,900 $63,300 $177,600
2022 $5,698 $240,900 $63,300 $177,600
2021 $5,690 $240,900 $63,300 $177,600
2020 $5,690 $240,900 $63,300 $177,600
2019 $5,622 $240,900 $63,300 $177,600
2018 $4,321 $240,900 $63,300 $177,600
2017 $6,204 $216,900 $48,000 $168,900
2016 $6,204 $216,900 $48,000 $168,900
2015 $4,662 $216,900 $48,000 $168,900
2014 $4,662 $216,900 $48,000 $168,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002432469

Bright MLS

APN: 080-58825-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.