5 Crane Ln Florham Park, NJ 07932
Estimated Value: $818,246 - $1,155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Crane Ln, Florham Park, NJ 07932 and is currently estimated at $967,312, approximately $509 per square foot. 5 Crane Ln is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Briarwood Elementary School, Brooklake Elementary School, and Ridgedale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Thomas B Delvers Family Trust
Bought by
Thibault Michael S and Mattina Diana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Outstanding Balance
$536,116
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Delvers Marcus C and Delvers Thomas B
Bought by
Delvers Thomas B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Delvers Arija
Bought by
Delvers Marcus C and Delvers Thomas B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thibault Michael S | $625,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Delvers Thomas B | -- | None Available | |
| Delvers Marcus C | -- | None Available | |
| Delvers Arija | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thibault Michael S | $562,500 | |
| Closed | Thibault Michael S | $562,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,763 | $601,200 | $417,200 | $184,000 |
| 2024 | $9,607 | $601,200 | $417,200 | $184,000 |
| 2023 | $9,607 | $601,200 | $417,200 | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $9,413 | $588,300 | $417,200 | $171,100 |
| 2021 | $9,413 | $588,300 | $417,200 | $171,100 |
| 2020 | $9,219 | $588,300 | $417,200 | $171,100 |
| 2019 | $9,060 | $588,300 | $417,200 | $171,100 |
| 2018 | $8,889 | $588,300 | $417,200 | $171,100 |
| 2017 | $8,666 | $588,300 | $417,200 | $171,100 |
| 2016 | $8,430 | $588,300 | $417,200 | $171,100 |
| 2015 | $8,283 | $588,300 | $417,200 | $171,100 |
| 2014 | $8,107 | $588,300 | $417,200 | $171,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map