5 Crescent Cir Newnan, GA 30265
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Crescent Cir, Newnan, GA 30265 and is currently estimated at $449,606, approximately $198 per square foot. 5 Crescent Cir is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Thomas Crossroads Elementary School, Arnall Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Beloney Lance C
Bought by
Borngesser David S and Borngesser Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,429
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Lichty Bros Const
Bought by
Beloney Lance C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Flat Shoals Inc
Bought by
Lichty Galen K and Lichty Dan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1988
Bought by
Flat Shoals Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borngesser David S | $157,000 | -- | |
| Beloney Lance C | $140,600 | -- | |
| Lichty Galen K | $41,200 | -- | |
| Flat Shoals Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borngesser David S | $137,000 | |
| Closed | Beloney Lance C | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,674 | $164,106 | $32,000 | $132,106 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $153,946 | $32,000 | $121,946 |
| 2023 | $3,467 | $144,661 | $24,000 | $120,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map